Caesar

Description: Caesar
Data Last Updated: 2009-05-05 17:22:23.0
Name: Caesar
Name From: Some how his personality reminded me of Caesar from `Planet of the Apes`
Gender: Neutered
Type: dog
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Born: 1995~
Arrived: 2001/6/18
How Arrived: Fostered for Pyr Rescue. He was picked up wandering down town and taked to Town Lake Animal Shelter
Left: 2001/10/18
How Left: Adopted out
Mom:
Dad:
Aliases: Marshmellow Pie, Bo
Size: 85 pounds
Comments:
Page of 1 items per page


21 pics are linked to this object.
2002-2-18 Jennifer and Bo (Caesar) (44 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2002-2-18 Jennifer and Bo (Caesar) #2 (37 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2002-2-18 Jennifer and Bo (Caesar) #3 (38 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 In Reindeer outfit. (68 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 Hanging Out. (70 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 Look at that face! (40 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 Friends Forever (81 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 A ladies man (76 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 Smiling (59 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 yawn (42 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 in the yard (91 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 Healthy boy (101 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-12 Nap time (76 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-11-16 3 Pyrs (39 kb) Updated 05-24-03 (05-24-03)
2001-11 Almost one month after adoption (56 kb) Updated 06-03-03 (06-03-03)
2001-8-29 B.C. rubbing Caesar (47 kb) Updated 05-18-03 (05-18-03)
2001-8-17 Dirty pie (39 kb) Updated 05-18-03 (05-18-03)
2001-8-11 The `pies` (39 kb) Updated 05-18-03 (05-18-03)
2001-8-7 Best Buds (33 kb) Updated 05-18-03 (05-18-03)
2001-6-18 Caesar front (38 kb) Updated 05-18-03 (05-18-03)
2001-6-18 Caesar top (58 kb) Updated 05-18-03 (05-18-03)
This site maintained by David Abigt