Mini-me

Description: Mini-me
Data Last Updated: 2003-05-19 14:50:33.0
Name: Mini-me
Name From: Looks like a smaller version of Shade
Gender: Spayed
Type: cat-semi-feral
Breed: White with silver tabby points
Born: 2001/11/15
Arrived: 2002/1/15
How Arrived:
Left:
How Left:
Mom: Apache
Dad:
Aliases: cream puff
Size:
Comments: She was all of 3 pound 3 onces when we brought her in 2000/3/1 4.5 pounds (2002/4/5)
Page of 2 items per page


48 pics are linked to this object.
2009-7-23 P7230002_e_cs.jpg (262 kb) Updated 11-15-09 (11-15-09)
2009-4-18 Mini tries to not get her feet wet. (113 kb) Updated 04-19-09 (04-19-09)
2009-4-18 Mini finds just the thing to dry herself on. (77 kb) Updated 04-19-09 (04-19-09)
2009-3-21 Mini got her bandage off (186 kb) Updated 04-02-09 (04-02-09)
2009-1-1 Mini finishing off the dog food. (123 kb) Updated 06-04-10 (06-04-10)
2008-11-30 Opposites (169 kb) Updated 04-19-09 (04-19-09)
2008-11-15 Mini lead Satin around the yard. (video) (105 kb) Updated 05-06-09 (05-06-09)
2008-11-4 Bit and Mini eat together. (169 kb) Updated 04-19-09 (04-19-09)
2008-10-3 Satin takes a break on her walk back to the kennel (266 kb) Updated 04-19-09 (04-19-09)
2008-7-6 Mini gets comfy on the glider. (233 kb) Updated 07-28-08 (07-28-08)
2008-6-29 Mini turns her back on the barking dogs. (97 kb) Updated 06-30-08 (06-30-08)
2007-2-19 Satin rolls in the grass (264 kb) Updated 04-06-07 (04-06-07)
2006-8-24 Swiss keeps an eye on the girls (395 kb) Updated 10-03-06 (10-03-06)
2006-8-5 Mini option two (226 kb) Updated 10-03-06 (10-03-06)
2006-7-25 Satin can get under her tree again (213 kb) Updated 08-02-06 (08-02-06)
2005-2-6 Mini and `her` dog (269 kb) Updated 05-17-05 (05-17-05)
2004-5-13 Mini and her dog (128 kb) Updated 08-31-04 (08-31-04)
2004-4-17 Before shot for east / front fence removal. (179 kb) Updated 06-28-04 (06-28-04)
2003-7-27 Mini always looks like she was just caught doing something wrong (152 kb) Updated 08-21-03 (08-21-03)
2003-1-17 Book ends (131 kb) Updated 01-27-03 (01-27-03)
2002-12-1 Happy now (136 kb) Updated 01-06-03 (01-06-03)
2002-11-28 More complaints from the barn crowd (248 kb) Updated 01-07-03 (01-07-03)
2002-8-25 Hey the door was open (149 kb) Updated 10-22-02 (10-22-02)
2002-8-25 You can`t see me (149 kb) Updated 10-22-02 (10-22-02)
2002-6-23 Bobby tries the Venus flytrap hold on Mini (159 kb) Updated 08-05-02 (08-05-02)
This site maintained by David Abigt